Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PENDLE VIEW, BLACKBURN, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB6 8AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+26.8%
Sold on 9 May 2023
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+2.3%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£347,000
+189.3%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Detached
+£227,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 9 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB6 8AT
← Back to All Properties