Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LARK FIELD, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA11 7NY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,000
+1.2%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,000
+23.2%
Sold on 12 October 2023
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£138,000
+7.4%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500
-5.5%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+13.3%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+160.9%
Sold on 23 November 2004
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 7NY
← Back to All Properties