Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, VICTORIA STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 9NW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,500
Last Sold Price
3 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£178,500
+24.8%
Sold on 3 April 2023
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,000
+10.0%
Sold on 12 December 2017
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+18.2%
Sold on 6 July 2015
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+175.0%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
-13.0%
Sold on 21 August 2002
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 9NW
← Back to All Properties