Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, DALE CRESCENT, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+8.9%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,000
+21.5%
Sold on 13 April 2021
Detached
+£35,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,250
Sold on 28 April 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3JT
← Back to All Properties