Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, LANGEMORE WAY, BILLERICAY, BASILDON, ESSEX
CM11 2BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+11.1%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+3.1%
Sold on 21 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
+155.3%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£145,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 18 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM11 2BT
← Back to All Properties