Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BULBECKS WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5ZN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.4%
Price Change
+£209,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£555,000
+60.4%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Detached
+£209,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£346,000
+17.3%
Sold on 28 July 2008
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 12 May 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5ZN
← Back to All Properties