Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, GOSBECKS ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 9JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+45.3%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+55.9%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
-18.3%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Detached
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£208,000
Sold on 16 January 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 9JR
← Back to All Properties