Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, EASTBOURNE STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 5BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,500
+20.4%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+8.9%
Sold on 15 February 2016
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+138.7%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,950
Sold on 11 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN2 5BW
← Back to All Properties