Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHAFFINCH WALK, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8GH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.0%
Price Change
-£19,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
-5.0%
Sold on 2 October 2025
Semi-Detached
-£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£399,995
Sold on 1 April 2022
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 8GH
← Back to All Properties