Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BEDFORD AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 9GF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,450
Last Sold Price
26 April 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.6%
Price Change
+£88,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£189,450
+87.6%
Sold on 26 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£88,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+77.3%
Sold on 17 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,950
+72.6%
Sold on 18 October 1996
Semi-Detached
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 15 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 9GF
← Back to All Properties