Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BEKEN COURT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 9PG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
6 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£42,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£179,950
+31.4%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
-5.5%
Sold on 7 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950
-3.3%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+5.6%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 7 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 9PG
← Back to All Properties