Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, ORCHARD AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 7JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+38.2%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,500
+8.8%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+63.4%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,950
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 7JG
← Back to All Properties