Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CHAPLIN CLOSE, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7SZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
29 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£51,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,950
+37.6%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+2.2%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-6.9%
Sold on 6 March 2007
Terraced
-£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,995
Sold on 25 March 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE12 7SZ
← Back to All Properties