Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, TAYLOR COURT, BROOK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 3AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2001
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£67,000
+28.8%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+38.7%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
+7.1%
Sold on 23 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 24 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 3AY
← Back to All Properties