Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, HIGH AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 3QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+66.0%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+194.4%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 31 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 3QW
← Back to All Properties