Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
115C, SOUTHDOWN ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 1QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+29.7%
Sold on 27 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 23 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 5 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 1QQ
← Back to All Properties