Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WHEATSHEAF ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 4LF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 4 October 2017
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+35.5%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+100.7%
Sold on 21 May 2009
Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 19 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 4LF
← Back to All Properties