Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, JOHN EGGARS SQUARE, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£715,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£715,000
+22.2%
Sold on 8 March 2021
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£585,000
+14.5%
Sold on 30 July 2015
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£511,000
+57.2%
Sold on 25 March 2013
Terraced
+£186,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 2 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 2RG
← Back to All Properties