FLAT 6, 28, SUSSEX SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 5AB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£423,500
Last Sold Price
9 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£183,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£423,500+76.5%
Sold on 9 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£183,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+14.9%
Sold on 15 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,950+108.9%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,949 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,001+56.3%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1