65, ROXWELL ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 2NT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+11.1%
Sold on 9 October 2013
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£261,000-15.8%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Terraced
-£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000+269.0%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Terraced
+£226,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000+12.0%
Sold on 2 April 1998
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1