Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SIGNAL COURT, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
-1.5%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
+12.5%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,500
+15.6%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 18 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3BP
← Back to All Properties