Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, EDGEWORTH CLOSE, WHYTELEAFE, TANDRIDGE, SURREY
CR3 0BW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
-1.8%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+80.6%
Sold on 5 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+5.8%
Sold on 29 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,500
+22.1%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+29.7%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CR3 0BW
← Back to All Properties