Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CHURCH LANE, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 5QP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.3%
Price Change
+£228,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+77.3%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£228,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£296,100
Sold on 27 January 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 5QP
← Back to All Properties