Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LYNDHURST AVENUE, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB1 3NH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.0%
Price Change
+£109,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+94.0%
Sold on 23 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+5.5%
Sold on 13 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+136.6%
Sold on 20 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 10 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 3NH
← Back to All Properties