Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, THE STREET, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 9JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+6.8%
Sold on 1 April 2015
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,500
+61.5%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+67.3%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 9JE
← Back to All Properties