5, OBERON CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO4 3TD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£253,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+133.2%
Price Change
+£144,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£253,000+133.2%
Sold on 30 April 2025
Terraced
+£144,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,500+55.0%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000+37.3%
Sold on 26 July 2000
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+10.9%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 22 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1