Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, CHICHESTER CLOSE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
22 February 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.1%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+43.1%
Sold on 22 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+25.9%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,250
Sold on 31 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8ET
← Back to All Properties