111, POLLARDS GREEN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 6UX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£420,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£420,000+68.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+29.9%
Sold on 13 August 2008
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500+113.9%
Sold on 27 February 2003
Terraced
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000+24.1%
Sold on 9 January 1998
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1