Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ANCHORSIDE CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 8AR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+28.6%
Sold on 7 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+1.8%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+52.9%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+76.5%
Sold on 8 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,950
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 8AR
← Back to All Properties