Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WENTWORTH GARDENS, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,500
Last Sold Price
12 January 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£236,500
+10.0%
Sold on 12 January 2010
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+37.8%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+101.7%
Sold on 16 August 2001
Terraced
+£78,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,350
Sold on 1 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 2BJ
← Back to All Properties