Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ABBOTSFORD AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 3LZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£47,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.9%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£47,000
+70.9%
Sold on 14 April 2015
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,500
+48.6%
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 3LZ
← Back to All Properties