Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, FERN DRIVE, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£67,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+50.4%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,950
+74.9%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+11.8%
Sold on 3 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 21 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9EU
← Back to All Properties