Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ROWAN GARDENS, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR9 3NB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
-4.5%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£220,000
+14.3%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£192,500
+25.0%
Sold on 31 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+4.8%
Sold on 6 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+69.0%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+85.1%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 15 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR9 3NB
← Back to All Properties