Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, FARNDISH ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+81.0%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Terraced
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,995
+72.1%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£43,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000
+229.7%
Sold on 16 February 2001
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,500
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7BD
← Back to All Properties