Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CHATSWORTH ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 7NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+42.0%
Sold on 4 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+8.7%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,950
+25.7%
Sold on 9 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,950
+4.5%
Sold on 19 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 24 July 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 7NJ
← Back to All Properties