Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BUZZARD RISE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 5JE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+20.5%
Sold on 24 July 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+41.6%
Sold on 25 August 2020
Terraced
+£57,254 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,746
Sold on 30 November 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 5JE
← Back to All Properties