Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SEATHWAITE WAY, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 6RB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+317.8%
Price Change
+£289,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+317.8%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Detached
+£289,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,950
Sold on 2 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 6RB
← Back to All Properties