Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, FOREST HILL ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 0UH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,500
+73.3%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+141.1%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 1 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 0UH
← Back to All Properties