153, HIGH STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK41 6AQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£180,000+28.6%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000+12.9%
Sold on 23 July 2015
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+110.2%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000+74.8%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Terraced
+£25,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,750
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1