Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LAUREL ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 4DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+23.8%
Sold on 20 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+13.5%
Sold on 7 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,950
+19.3%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 19 May 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 4DL
← Back to All Properties