Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, TIMBERTOPS, CHATHAM, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME5 8XQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£257,000
+46.9%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+8.0%
Sold on 12 September 2012
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+14.1%
Sold on 18 November 2005
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+76.4%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,500
+1.9%
Sold on 29 July 1999
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8XQ
← Back to All Properties