Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CHEVALLIER STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2PE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+137.9%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£69,000
+137.9%
Sold on 19 October 2005
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+5.5%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2PE
← Back to All Properties