Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, VINCENZO CLOSE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 7NJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+10.0%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+57.7%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000
+12.7%
Sold on 25 October 2010
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+57.6%
Sold on 25 April 2005
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 26 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL9 7NJ
← Back to All Properties