Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, VALLEY ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 9FN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,000
+33.9%
Sold on 18 August 2016
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+4.1%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+209.1%
Sold on 25 June 2007
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 12 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 9FN
← Back to All Properties