Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
195, WINDY ARBOR ROAD, PRESCOT, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L35 3SF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+37.0%
Sold on 14 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+80.1%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+51.3%
Sold on 26 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,550
Sold on 7 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L35 3SF
← Back to All Properties