Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, EDWARD HOUSE, OLD SCHOOL CLOSE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+5.6%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+17.4%
Sold on 10 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+245.9%
Sold on 22 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£163,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 17 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4QJ
← Back to All Properties