2, SWAINSTHORPE CLOSE, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH16 3LA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£402,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£402,500+5.5%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£381,500+17.4%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000+66.7%
Sold on 11 August 2015
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000+74.1%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1