Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ELEANOR CROSS ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7LA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.3%
Price Change
+£170,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+74.3%
Sold on 27 May 2021
Terraced
+£170,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,500
+227.9%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
+£159,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7LA
← Back to All Properties