Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 1, THE OLD COUNTY HOTEL, 1, FISHERGATE HILL, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 8JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+16.8%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
-39.3%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£38,825 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,775
Sold on 11 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 8JB
← Back to All Properties