37, CHADWICK DRIVE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 2QX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£195,000+16.8%
Sold on 19 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000+23.7%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+12.5%
Sold on 3 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 29 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1